Tancredi | Privacy policy
614
page-template-default,page,page-id-614,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode_grid_1300,footer_responsive_adv,hide_top_bar_on_mobile_header,qode-content-sidebar-responsive,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-13.8,qode-theme-bridge,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-5.4.7,vc_responsive
 

Processing of personal data (privacy policy)

(Privacy policy pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003)

We inform you that the data that will provide to the operator of this site at the time of filling in the “contact form” (also called form mail) of the site itself, will be processed in compliance with the provisions of Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, Code in personal data protection.

The contact form made available on the site has the sole purpose of allowing site visitors to contact, if they so wish, the operator of the site, by sending an email to the operator via the above form.

This information concerns the personal data sent by the visitor during the compilation of the contact form. We inform you of the fact that the data that will voluntarily give through the form will be turned into an email that may be stored in the system of receiving emails used by the owner of the site. These data will not be recorded on other media or devices, nor will other data deriving from its navigation on the site be recorded.

1. PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The purposes of processing your data are as follows:

The data you send will be used for the sole purpose of being able to contact you again through the references you left through the contact form to fulfill any requests contained in the message you sent via the contact form made available on the site.

2. NATURE OF DATA PROCESSED AND MODALITIES OF TREATMENT

to. The personal data processed will be exclusively the common data strictly necessary and relevant to the purposes referred to in paragraph 1 above.

b. The processing of the personal data provided is carried out by means of the operations or the set of operations indicated in art. 4 paragraph 1 lett. a) Legislative Decree 196/2003.

c. The treatment is carried out directly by the owner’s organization.

3. NATURE OF THE CONFERENCE AND CONSEQUENCES OF REFUSAL

There is no obligation to give the operator of this site the personal data requested in the contact form.

The provision of data via contact form is optional.

However, the refusal to provide for the purposes referred to in art. 1 will make it impossible to contact the operator of the website through the contact form made available on the site.

4. HOLDER OF THE TREATMENT

Personal data collected through the contact form will be sent by email to the operator of this website, which will be the data controller.

5. RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY

At any time you can exercise the rights attributed to you by Article, 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 that we report below, by writing to the operator of this website through the contact form.

Article 7. of Legislative Decree 196/2003

Right to access personal data and other rights

1. The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him / her, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form.

2. The interested party has the right to obtain the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of the processing;

c) of the logic applied in case of treatment carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) of the identifying details of the holder, of the responsible and of the designated representative according to article 5, paragraph 2;

e) of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents.

3. The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case where such fulfillment is it proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

4. The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, as well as pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

6. DURATION OF THE TREATMENT

The treatment will last no longer than necessary for the purposes for which the data were collected.

Information on the use of cookies (cookie policy)

To improve the experience of present and future use of this site we use cookies.

A cookie is a small text file that a site saves on the computer or mobile device of the user browsing it. Thanks to cookies, the site remembers the actions and preferences expressed (eg authentication to restricted areas, the selected language or other display settings) so that the user does not have to re-enter them when he returns to the site or navigates between a page and the ‘else. Cookies are also used to verify visits are made by new or past visitors and to store some information, anonymous and not personal, related to their browsing of the pages (input link, exit, navigation between pages, time spent, etc.).

By using the site, the user accepts that the “proprietary” and “third-party” cookies specified in the “List of used cookies” are shown on his device.

Disabling the saving of all or some cookies, the navigability of the site (or some sections of it) may be compromised or limited by the lack of functionality.

Types of cookies

Cookies differ according to their duration, the domain that installed them and their function.

Duration

Session cookies

These are temporary files that are stored until the site is abandoned (or the browser is closed).

Persistent cookies

These are files that are stored and maintained even after the site is abandoned and the browser is closed. They are deleted only after the expiry date indicated in the cookie itself.

Domain

“Proprietary” cookies

These are files that are installed on the user’s device directly from the site on which they are browsing.

“Third-party” cookies

These are files that are installed by external sites, through the integrated code in the pages of the site that you are browsing. Examples of third-party cookies are those installed by social plugins (for sharing content) or visit analysis cookies.

Function

Essential “technical” cookies

They are essential for the proper functioning of the pages of the site. Without these cookies, some features may be compromised and access to content may be limited. They allow, for example, to track the authentication of a user or site administrator. Cookies of this type do not collect any personal information from the user.

Functional “technical” cookies

These are cookies used to store choices made by the user to improve navigation (for example the language, or pre-fill a form with the name used previously). This type of cookies could include personal information (for example, the username). Without these cookies some features and navigation between pages could be compromised.

Performance cookies

These are cookies used to understand: if users are new or return, how they use the site, how they move between pages, how much time they remain on the pages and on the site, from which geographic area they arrived on the site. The data do not identify the user as a person but are anonymously aggregated by the analysis tools. The deactivation does not compromise in any way the features offered by the site.

Cookies of social widgets

Some widgets made available by social networks (eg Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Google Maps, etc.) may use their own third-party cookies. Deactivation does not compromise the use of the site, except in the sections where widgets can be installed (for example for video or map integration) and in some cases the possibility of quick sharing of the contents or the possibility of commenting on some areas of the site .

Advertising cookies

This site does NOT use cookies of this type. Advertising cookies are installed to show site visitors content related to their preferences. They can therefore be used to show advertising content targeted to the interests of the person. The cookies of this type work in collaboration with third-party sites and can track the navigation passed on pages present on different domains. Cookies of this type usually track the user’s IP address in addition to other information, some of which may be personal.

Google Analytics

Our pages use the third-party performance cookies of Google Analytics (service offered by Google, Inc.) to allow us to collect anonymously and examine the behavior of visitors while using the site and to improve its usability and user experience.

Through the use of the Google Analytics panel, it is possible to understand whether the visits were made by new or returning visitors by checking the browsing mode of the pages (input links, exit links, page transfers, residence times, geographical origin, etc.

The Google Analitycs service has been set up to use anonymized data in advance with the anonymizeIp function, so as to hide the last part of the visitor’s IP address.

For more information about Google Analytics you can consult the sites:

https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/

https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

It is possible to disable the action of Google Analytics through the tools provided by Google. For information about this, consult the site:

https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

Interaction with social networks and external platforms

These services allow you to make interactions with social networks, or other external platforms, directly from the pages of this application.

The interactions and information acquired by this Application are in any case subject to the User’s privacy settings related to each social network.

If an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The “Like” button and Facebook social widgets are services of interaction with the social network Facebook, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter, Inc.)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are services of interaction with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter, Inc.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

LinkedIn button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

The button and social widgets of Linkedin are services of interaction with the social network Linkedin, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

+1 button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are services for interacting with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

How can I control the installation of Cookies?

In addition to what is indicated in this document, the User can manage preferences related to cookies directly within his browser and prevent – for example – that third parties can install. Through the preferences of the browser it is also possible to delete the cookies installed in the past, including the cookie in which the consent to the installation of cookies by this site is eventually saved. It is important to note that disabling all cookies, the operation of this site may be compromised. The User can find information on how to manage cookies in his browser at the following addresses: Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Apple Safari and Microsoft Windows Explorer.

In the case of services provided by third parties, the User may also exercise his right to object to tracking by inquiring through the privacy policy of the third party, through the opt out link if explicitly provided or by contacting it directly.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the Holder informs that the User can use Your Online Choices. Through this service it is possible to manage the tracking preferences of most advertising tools. The Owner, therefore, advises Users to use this resource in addition to the information provided in this document.